Big Blue United

Head Coach History

  Regular Season    Post Season   
CoachYearsGames CoachedWinsLossesTiesPctGames CoachedWinsLossesPct
Robert Folwell1925128400.66
Joe Alexander1926138410.66
Earl Potteiger1927-282615830.63
LeRoy Andrews1929-303024510.81
Benny Friedman19302200100
Steve Owen1930-53268153100170.6010280.25
Jim Lee Howell1954-6084532740.654220.50
Allie Sherman1961-68112575140.523030
Alex Webster1969-7370294010.42
Bill Arnsparger1974-763572800.20
John McVay1976-7837142300.37
Ray Perkins1979-8257233400.402110.5
Bill Parcells1983-90127774910.6111830.73
Ray Handley1991-9232141800.43
Dan Reeves1993-9664313300.482110.5
Jim Fassel1997-2003112585310.525230.66
Tom Coughlin2004-20151921029000.5311830.73
Ben McAdoo2016-Present1611500.691010.00